skip to main content

Center High School

Home of Scholars and Champions

Activities and Clubs

2022-2023 CHS Clubs and organizations

2022-2023 CHS Clubs and organizations

Club Advisor Room Meeting Day Meeting Time
Adventure Club Mr. Tomlinson Theater 1st & 3rd Fridays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Anime Club Mrs. Klatt 212 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Best Buddies Mrs. Reid 208 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Book Club Ms. Garcia Library 2nd & 4th Fridays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Club Ms. Caderao Ken Thomas Gym Fridays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
CSF (CA Scholarship Federation) Mrs. Jones 102 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:00 pm
Dear Asian Youth Club Mrs. Padda 406 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:00 pm
Dungeons & Dragons Mr. Asbury/Mr. Kloczko 604/111 Select Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Engineering & Robotics Mr. Klatt 300/303 Every Wednesday 3:30 - 5:00 pm
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) Mr. Davenport 503 Mondays 2:50 - 3:40 pm
Garden Club Mrs. Kern/Mrs. Reid 208 1st & 3rd Fridays 3:40 - 4:15 pm
Hispanic Youth Leadership Council De la Torre/Hernandez 116/110 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Key Club Ms. Galloway 207 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:30 pm
MISC (Multimedia Imaginative Storytellers Club) Mr. Magedman 304 Every Tuesday & Thursday 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Transformed Bible Club Mrs. Ramirez 116/Theater Some Fridays During BOTH Lunches
Meet our asb OFFICERS, class officers, COMMISSIONERS and class representatives!

Meet our asb OFFICERS, class officers, COMMISSIONERS and class representatives!

ASB PRESIDENT: KAYLEE LARSON
ASB VICE PRESIDENT: REBECCA PLUMMER
ASB SECRETARY & TECHNOLOGY COMMISSIONER: ANESSA SCHMIDT
 
CLUB COMMISSIONER: MIRIAM BAUTISTA
LINK CREW COMMISSIONER: MIESSAH SAGUN
PUBLICITY COMMISSIONER: MATTHEW MOORE
SPORTS COMMISSIONER: TIFFANIE CHUNG
 
SENIOR CLASS PRESIDENT: MIKELLE FERNANDEZ
SENIOR CLASS VICE PRESIDENT: DALIA AGUILAR
SENIOR CLASS SECRETARY: ANGELINA SOLORZANO
 
JUNIOR CLASS PRESIDENT: RILEY MASON
JUNIOR CLASS VICE PRESIDENT: IZABELLA ROSALES
JUNIOR CLASS SECRETARY: GEORGIA SPORE
JUNIOR CLASS HISTORIAN: HARMONIE ORTEGA
JUNIOR CLASS REPRESENTATIVES: ALLISON RIOS, KAMYLA RUIZ, ARLEN RAMOS
 
SOPHOMORE CLASS PRESIDENT: ZOE POOR
SOPHOMORE CLASS VICE PRESIDENT: SORA SOBIRJONOVA
SOPHOMORE CLASS SECRETARY: ALLISON BEARDSLEE
SOPHOMORE CLASS REPRESENTATIVES: RITIKA SAINI & RIYA SAINI
 
FRESHMAN CLASS PRESIDENT: SKYLER MILES
FRESHMAN CLASS VICE PRESIDENT: MI'SUAN MATTHEWS
FRESHMAN CLASS SECRETARY: ROSALIA SOLORZANO